Honour Roll

    League Winners 2018-2019    
           
    Draw Winner Runnerup
    Monday Night Open Flight
    1A Ryan Rowe, Rob Dickson, Scott Dickson, Aaron Shields   Andy Palmer, Bill Hogg, Robert Hough, Gord Mitchell
    1B Ian Munro, Brian Hobin, Mark Taylor, Andy Graham   Chris Coleman, Ray Taylor, Ron Menchetti, Jaan Lees
    1C Darrell Scott, Guy Johnson, Bob St. John, Neil Packman   Bill Casselman, Hugh Sharpe, Bert Kea, Ken Booker
           
    2A Mark Dunham, Paul MacDonald, Steve Kapusta, Devlin Benton   Ryan Rowe, Rob Dickson, Scott Dickson, Aaron Shields
    2B Jim Stapley, Kevin MacLean, Peter Hamilton, Darrell Pritchard   Brian Chadwick, Mark Lyons, Paul Kennelly Wayne Chadwick
    2C Phil Wilson, Don Hogan, Donald Lloyd, Fraser Middleton   Wes Kerr, Dennis Kerr, Tim Grew, Chuck Hermer
           
    Club Championship Don Currier, Kirk Donald, Al Thompson, Dave Salvisburg   Mark Dunham, Paul McDonald, Steve Kapusta, Devlin Benton
          Bronze: Chris Coleman, Ray Taylor, Ron Menchetti, Jaan Lees
    Draw Winner Runnerup
    Tuesday Up&At'Em Mixed
    1 Phil Berry, Gail Maracle, Kees VanGent, Sharon VanGent   Sandy Eastlake, Bert Kea, Marilyn Cole, Tim Grew
    2 Walter Genereux, Bill Creighton, Lia Dufour, Marie Craigen   Robert Paul, Adell Hay, Cathy Howard, Gale Rogers
    3 Bill Casselman, Ken Booker, Lia Dufour, Sue Walden   Sandy Eastlake, Linda Yorke, Kees VanGent, Gale Rogers
           
    Draw Winner Runnerup
    Tuesday Night Mixed
    1 David VanVlack, Jordan VanVlack, Angela Kurc, Ed Kurc.    
    2 Bob St John, Deb Kowalik, Chris Goody, Alberta Goody   Jane  Hough, Robert Hough, Linda Perry, Gary Hartin
    3 Hugh Sharpe, Amanda Bell, Linda Perry, Gale Rogers   Teams of: David VanVlack and Don Pearson
           
    Draw Winner Runnerup
    Wednesday Night Ladies
    1 Janie Ryan, Martha McCallum, Bethany Lessard, Natalie Scilley   Gayle Johnson, Marg Peters, Leslie Sweet, Jane Brown
    2 Amanda Bell, Deb Kowalik, Shannon McKinney and Leslie Sweet   Sandra O’Neil, Martha McCallum, Lisa Brennan and Jane Brown
    3 Janie Ryan, Jane Pearson, Bethany Chadwick, Sherril Bentley   Sandra O’Neil, Ashley Appelt, Emily Brant, Pam Clair
           
    Draw Winner Runnerup
    Wednesday Senior Mens
    1 Doug Pennell, Allan Wriggleworth, Gerry Haggerty, Roger Mills   Andy Palmer, Steve Anderson, Wayne Chadwick, Tim Grew
    2 Doug Pennell, Kees Van Gent, Bert Kea, Tim Grew   Brian Chadwick, Gord Mitchell, George Mundy, Keith Mayers
           
    Draw Winner Runnerup
    Thursday Day Club - Ladies
    1 Sandi McNamee, Gail Maracle, Heather Baker, Joan Reynolds   Stacey Jones, Martha McCallum, Sandy Kennelly, Elizabeth Vandenberg
    2 Sandy Eastlake, Janet Hobin, Janine Murray, Liz Vandenberg   Carol LaVecque, Linda Yorke, Penny McPherson, Joan Reynolds
    3 Carol Lavesque, Brenda Kerr, Sandy Kennelly, Joelle Dickson   Susi Reinink, Ingeborg Donald, Martha Downey, Joan Reynolds
           
    Draw Winner Runnerup
    Thursday Night Club - Men's
    1 Paul McDonald, Chris Goody, Ray Taylor, Devlin Benton   Ian Munro, Neil Packman, Don Weir, Tim Grew
    2 Ian Munro, Allan Wrigglesworth, Dan Fleury, Desmond French   Chuck Hermer, Arnold VanHeighten, Dan Fleury, Tim Grew
           
    Draw Winner Runnerup
    Friday Night Mixed
    1 Kirk & Ingeborg Donald, Rob & Norma Hardwick   TIE: Jackson & Rita Ryan, Scott & Julia Mills
    Louise & Arnold VanHeighten, Frank & Patty Lion
    2 Heather Ramshaw, Angela Kurc, Gary Thompson, Christine Perry   Sheryl French, Darrell Scott, Deb Kowalik, Bob St John
    3 Heather Ramshaw, Gary Thompson, Angela Kurc, Christine Perry   Don Currier, Deb Currier, Mark Belcher, Jen Baker

    Member Login

    Upcoming Events

    14 Dec 2019;
    08:00AM - 06:00PM
    CurlOn Masters Men & Women PQ A
    14 Dec 2019;
    08:00AM - 06:00PM
    CurlOn Masters Men & Women PQ A
    21 Dec 2019;
    12:00AM
    Club Closed
    21 Dec 2019;
    12:00AM
    Club Closed
    21 Dec 2019;
    12:00AM
    Club Closed
    21 Dec 2019;
    12:00AM
    Club Closed
    21 Dec 2019;
    12:00AM
    Club Closed
    21 Dec 2019;
    12:00AM
    Club Closed
    21 Dec 2019;
    12:00AM
    Club Closed
    21 Dec 2019;
    12:00AM
    Club Closed

    Have a question?

    Location

    178 York Street
    PO Box 221 
    Napanee, ON

    Contact Us

    Phone: 613-354-3761   

    Email Us

    About the Club ...

    Napanee curling began in the 1890's on the Napanee River & continued outdoors into the 1920's. Women joined the sport with the formation of the present club, which first curled in the arena from 1957-1960 and in the present facility since 1961. The Napanee & District Curling Club is a not for profit, membership-owned club.

    © 2019 Napanee & District Curling Club. All Rights Reserved. | Curling Club Management System and Website by CurlingClubManager.com