Honour Roll

      League Winners 2023-2024    
             
      Draw      
      Monday Night Open Flight
      1A  The first draw in this league is for seeding purposes only. Results will     
      1B  contribute to the overall Club Championship in the spring.     
         Inquiries may be referred to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    
      2A      
      2B      
         Winner    Runnerup
      Club Championship      
             
      Draw Winner   Runnerup
      Tuesday Up&At'Em Mixed
      1  Max Bishop, Pam Jordan, Harvey Nikkel, Joan Marks    Paul Farrow, Jim Kennelly, Buff Chadwick, Alfie Petrocco
      2      
      3      
             
      Draw Winner   Runnerup
      Tuesday Night Mixed
      1  Louise VanHeighten, Deb Kowalik, Cathy Howard, Chris Downey    Robert Hough, Jane Hough, Michele Broad, Bill Broad
      2      
      3      
             
      Draw Winner   Runnerup
      Wednesday Night Ladies
      1  Rebecca Murphy, Cynthia Lindt, Sheryl Martin, Carolyn Pringle.    Sara Webber, Pam Jordan, Reese Hutcheson and Joanne Youmans.
      2      
      3      
             
      Draw Winner   Runnerup
      Wednesday Senior Mens
      1     Brian Chadwick, Bill McCormack, Phil McEwen, Keith Mayers    Chris Ramshaw, Murray Halliday, Dave VanVlack, Alfie Petrocco
      2      
             
      Draw Winner   Runnerup
      Thursday Day Club - Ladies
      1  Susi Reinink,Mary-Jane Elvins, Sheila Pennell,  Sue Walden.     Deb Currier, Ingeborg Donald, Robin Stockfish, Erica Hengeveld.
      2      
      3      
             
      Draw Winner   Runnerup
      Thursday Night Club - Men's
      1 Ian Munro, Bob St John, Dan MacDonald and James Lush    Wes Kerr, Steven Anderson, Eric DePoe and Pete Harrison 
      2      
             
      Draw Winner   Runnerup
      Friday Night Mixed
      1  Doug Pennell, Don Kerr, Brenda Kerr, Sheila Pennell    Don Currier, Kirk Donald, Ingeborg Donald, Deb Currier
      2      
      3      

    Member Login

    Upcoming Events

    11 Feb 2024;
    02:00PM - 06:00PM
    Sunday League
    12 Feb 2024;
    09:30AM - 11:30AM
    KASSA (Mark D)
    16 Feb 2024;
    09:30AM - 11:30AM
    KASSA (Mark D)
    17 Feb 2024;
    10:00AM - 12:00AM
    Guides Visit
    18 Feb 2024;
    10:00AM - 12:00PM
    Junior League
    18 Feb 2024;
    02:00PM - 06:00PM
    Sunday League
    23 Feb 2024;
    08:00AM - 01:00PM
    KASSA (Mark D)
    24 Feb 2024;
    12:00AM
    Ladies Highland Lassie Bonspiel
    25 Feb 2024;
    10:00AM - 12:00PM
    Junior League
    25 Feb 2024;
    02:00PM - 06:00PM
    Sunday League

    Have a question?

    Location

    178 York Street
    PO Box 221 
    Napanee, ON

    Contact Us

    Phone: 613-354-3761   

    Email Us

    About the Club ...

    Napanee curling began in the 1890's on the Napanee River & continued outdoors into the 1920's. Women joined the sport with the formation of the present club, which first curled in the arena from 1957-1960 and in the present facility since 1961. The Napanee & District Curling Club is a not for profit, membership-owned club.